Back to blog

Top 10 Apartments for Rent in Pattaya in 2026

9/23/2026

Top 10 Apartments for Rent in Pattaya in 2026
Hand-picked top 10 rental apartments in Pattaya 2026 — for budget travellers, solo travellers, couples, families and luxury seekers.

🏠 Top 10 Apartments for Rent in Pattaya in 2026

We've hand-picked 10 of the best rental properties from our catalogue — for solo travellers, couples, families, and those with no budget limits. All properties are currently available for long-term rent.

💰 Best for Budget Travellers

Twin Tower Jomtien Twin Tower Jomtien Twin Tower Jomtien
💰 BUDGET

1. The Twin Tower Jomtien

Studio · 26 m² · Jomtien · from 9,000 THB/month

The most affordable option in our catalogue. A compact, fully furnished studio just 5 minutes from Jomtien Beach. Pets allowed — a rarity at this price point.

View listing →
The Cliff The Cliff The Cliff
💰 BUDGET

2. The Cliff Condominium

1BR · 38 m² · Pratumnak · 14,000 THB/month

Freshly renovated with a pool view in the quiet, prestigious Pratumnak area. Outstanding value for money.

View listing →

🎒 Best for Solo Travellers

Viewtalay 5 Viewtalay 5 Viewtalay 5
🎒 SOLO

3. Viewtalay 5 — Sea View Studio

Studio · 48 m² · Jomtien · 18,000 THB/month

A spacious studio with direct sea views. Perfect for one: plenty of room, panoramic windows, beach across the road.

View listing →
Once Pattaya Once Pattaya Once Pattaya
🎒 SOLO

4. Once Pattaya Condo

Studio · 28 m² · North Pattaya · 20,000 THB/month

A modern condominium with sea views, excellent infrastructure and a swimming pool. Everything a solo traveller needs within reach.

View listing →

💑 Best for Couples

Riviera Jomtien Riviera Jomtien Riviera Jomtien
💑 COUPLES

5. Riviera Jomtien

1BR · 35 m² · Jomtien · 20,000 THB/month

A premium 2019 development with sea views, just 2 minutes from the beach. Pet-friendly (small surcharge). Romance by the sea at an affordable price.

View listing →
Copacabana Copacabana Copacabana
💑 COUPLES

6. Copacabana Jomtien

1BR · 35 m², 35th floor · Jomtien · 26,000 THB/month

Panoramic sea views from the 35th floor. One of Pattaya's most recognisable buildings — for couples who value the view and the status.

View listing →

👨‍👩‍👧 Best for Families with Children

Dusit Grand Park Dusit Grand Park Dusit Grand Park
👨‍👩‍👧 FAMILIES

7. Dusit Grand Park 1

2BR · 66 m² · Jomtien · 20,000 THB/month

Two bedrooms, a spacious living room, and a pool view. Large grounds with multiple swimming pools — plenty of space for kids to play.

View listing →
Centric Sea Centric Sea Centric Sea
👨‍👩‍👧 FAMILIES

8. Centric Sea Pattaya

2BR · 66 m², 28th floor · Central Pattaya · 32,000 THB/month

Sea views, city centre location, next to Central Festival and all amenities. Roomy for a family, convenient for parents.

View listing →

💎 No Budget Limits

Casa Jomtien Casa Jomtien Casa Jomtien
💎 PREMIUM

9. Casa Jomtien — Beachfront Villa

4BR · 500 m² · Jomtien · 150,000 THB/month

A luxurious villa right on the beach: 4 bedrooms, private pool, direct sea access. Maximum privacy and prestige.

View listing →

🏆 Best Overall

Riviera Monaco Riviera Monaco Riviera Monaco
🏆 BEST OVERALL

10. Riviera Monaco

1BR · 44.8 m², 14th floor · Na Jomtien · 32,000 THB/month

Ultra-luxury: a corner unit with a private outdoor jacuzzi, sea views, and just 200 m from Na Jomtien Beach. A business-class development with a 21st-floor infinity pool, tennis court and gym. The benchmark choice — if you want it all.

View listing →

📌 Summary Table

#PropertyPriceTypeAudience
1Twin Tower Jomtien9,000 ฿Studio💰 Budget
2The Cliff Condo14,000 ฿1BR💰 Budget
3Viewtalay 518,000 ฿Studio🎒 Solo
4Once Pattaya20,000 ฿Studio🎒 Solo
5Riviera Jomtien20,000 ฿1BR💑 Couples
6Copacabana26,000 ฿1BR💑 Couples
7Dusit Grand Park20,000 ฿2BR👨‍👩‍👧 Families
8Centric Sea32,000 ฿2BR👨‍👩‍👧 Families
9Casa Jomtien Villa150,000 ฿Villa💎 Premium
10Riviera Monaco32,000 ฿1BR🏆 Best Overall

Browse all rentals in Pattaya

See all properties →